Club Calendar

Date

Event

Venue

Squad

Information

2018

2nd September

Progress Meets

Bletchley Leisure Centre

All Squads 

 

9th September 

Progress Meets

Bletchley Leisure Centre

All Squads 

 

15th September

Mk Junior League - Round 3

Tbc

Team Selection

 

22nd September

Cmksc Development Meet L3

Bletchley Leisure Centre

Ages 9 - 13

 

6th October

Maxwell Level 3 Meet

Aquavale, Aylesbury

All Accepted Squads

 

7th October

Maxwell Level 3 Meet

Aquavale, Aylesbury

All Accepted Squads

 

20th – 21st October

Luton

Luton

 

 

3rd / 4th November

Swim England South East Open and Junior (Winter) Championships 2018

Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth

More Details Will Be Posted When Available

 

17th November

Cmksc Autumn Open Meet L3

Bletchley Leisure Centre

All Accepted Squads

 

18th November

Cmksc Autumn Open Meet L3

Bletchley Leisure Centre

All Accepted Squads

 

1st December

Maxwell Level 3 Meet

Aquavale, Aylesbury

All Accepted Squads

 

2nd December

Maxwell Level 3 Meet

Aquavale, Aylesbury

All Accepted Squads

 

9th December 

Luton

Luton

All Accepted Squads

 

12th December

Swim England National Winter Championships (50m) 2018

Ponds Forge, Sheffield

Performance

 

13th December

Swim England National Winter Championships (50m) 2018

Ponds Forge, Sheffield

Performance

 

14th December

Swim England National Winter Championships (50m) 2018

Ponds Forge, Sheffield

Performance

 

15th December

Swim England National Winter Championships (50m) 2018

Ponds Forge, Sheffield

Performance

 

16th December

Swim England National Winter Championships (50m) 2018

Ponds Forge, Sheffield

Performance

 

2019

5th January

ONB Counties Championships

Leys Pool Oxford

All Qualifiers

 

12th January

ONB Counties Championships

Leys Pool Oxford

All Qualifiers

 

20th January

ONB Counties Championships

 

All Qualifiers

 

9th February

ONB Counties Championships

Aylesbury Aquavale

All Qualifiers

 

10th February

ONB Counties Championships

Aylesbury Aquavale

All Qualifiers

 

16th February

ONB Counties Championships

Aylesbury Aquavale

All Qualifiers

 

17th February

ONB Counties Championships

Aylesbury Aquavale

All Qualifiers

 

15th March

Edinburgh International Meet

Edinburgh

Invite

 

16th March

Edinburgh International Meet

Edinburgh

Invite

 

23rd March

COPS

Regional Pool

County,Development,Academy

 

20th March

Luton Level 1

Inspire

Qualifying Swimmers

 

21st March

Luton Level 1

Inspire

Qualifying Swimmers

 

20th April

Luton Level 1

Inspire

Qualifying Swimmers

 

21st April

Luton Level 1

Inspire

Qualifying Swimmers

 

27th April

COPS

Regional Pool

County,Development,Academy

 

3rd May

South East Regionals Youth

Wycombe

Qualifying Swimmers

 

4th May

South East Regionals Youth

Wycombe

Qualifying Swimmers

 

5th May

South East Regionals Youth

Wycombe

Qualifying Swimmers

 

11th May

South East Regionals Age

Crawley

Qualifying Swimmers

 

12th May

South East Regionals Age

Crawley

Qualifying Swimmers

 

25th May

South East Regionals Age

Crawley

Qualifying Swimmers

 

26th May

South East Regionals Age

Crawley

Qualifying Swimmers

 

1st June

Junior League

Tbc

Invite

 

6th July

Junior League

Tbc

Invite

 

6th July

Norwich

Tbc

Tbc

 

13th July

Luton End of Season

Inspire

All Qualifiers

 

23rd – 28th July

British Champs Nationals

Glasgow

Qualifying Swimmers

 

30th July – 4th August

English Nationals

Sheffield

Qualifying Swimmers