Under Construction

We are building our new home on the web, we will be finished as soon as possible!

2018 Club Calendar

Date Competition Venue Squads  Information
2018        
7th January ONB Counties Leys Pool and Leisure Centre, Oxford All Accepted Squads  
         
14th January ONB Counties Aquavale, Aylesbury All Accepted Squads  
         
3rd February ONB Counties Aquavale, Aylesbury All Accepted Squads  
4th February  ONB Counties Aquavale, Aylesbury All Accepted Squads  
         
10th February  ONB Counties Aquavale, Aylesbury All Accepted Squads  
11th February  ONB Counties Aquavale, Aylesbury All Accepted Squads  
         
20th February Swim-a-thon Middleton Pool Fundraising  
         
24th February Chiltern League - Round 1 TBC Team Selection  
         
3rd March EISM / British Swimming Championships 2018 Royal Commonwealth Pool in Edinburgh. All Accepted Squads  
         
10th March Sausage Sizzle Bunnings Fundraising  
10th March Level 3 Spring Regional Qualifier Basildon & Phoenix Swimming Club All Accepted Squads  
11th March Level 3 Spring Regional Qualifier Basildon & Phoenix Swimming Club All Accepted Squads  
         
17th March Chiltern League - Round 2 TBC Team Selection  
         
24th March Level 1 - Luton Long Course Meet 2018 Inspire: Luton Sports Village All Accepted Squads  
25th March Level 1 - Luton Long Course Meet 2019 Inspire: Luton Sports Village All Accepted Squads  
         
7th April Hatfield Regional Qualifying Meet- Level 3 Hertfordshire Sports Village, Hatfield, AL10 9EU Performance  
8th April Hatfield Regional Qualifying Meet- Level 3 Hertfordshire Sports Village, Hatfield, AL10 9EU Performance  
         
14th April  Level 1 - Luton Long Course Meet 2018 Inspire: Luton Sports Village Performance  
15th April  Level 1 - Luton Long Course Meet 2019 Inspire: Luton Sports Village Performance  
         
21st April Chiltern League - Round 3 TBC Team Selection  
         
4th May SER 15/Over South East Regionals Wycombe Leisure Centre Performance  
5th May SER 15/Over South East Regionals Wycombe Leisure Centre Performance  
6th May SER 15/Over South East Regionals Wycombe Leisure Centre Performance  
7th May SER 15/Over South East Regionals Wycombe Leisure Centre Performance  
         
12th May SER 14/under South East Regionals K2, Crawley Performance  
13th May SER 14/under South East Regionals K2, Crawley Performance  
         
19th May HHSC – Spring Development (Level 3)  Sportspace, Hemel Hempstead Non Regional Swimmers  
20th May HHSC – Spring Development (Level 3)  Sportspace, Hemel Hempstead Non Regional Swimmers  
         
26th May SER 14/under South East Regionals K2, Crawley All Accepted Squads  
27th May SER 14/under South East Regionals K2, Crawley All Accepted Squads  
         
2nd June MK Junior League - Round 1 TBC Team Selection  
3rd June LD Club Championships Wolverton All Squads  
         
16th June Classes Gala Middleton Stepping Stones  
17th June LD Club Championships Wolverton All Squads  
         
30th June NPSC Club Championships Bletchley Leisure Centre All Squads  
1st July NPSC Club Championships Bletchley Leisure Centre All Squads  
         
7th July MK Junior League - Round 2 TBC Team Selection  
7th July Norwich Mid-Summer Madness Open 2018 Norwich All Accepted Squads  
         
14th July Luton Fast And Furious Sprints Inspire: Luton Sports Village All Accepted Squads  
         
24th July British Summer Championships 2018 Ponds Forge, Sheffield Performance  
25th July British Summer Championships 2018 Ponds Forge, Sheffield Performance  
26th July British Summer Championships 2018 Ponds Forge, Sheffield Performance  
27th July British Summer Championships 2018 Ponds Forge, Sheffield Performance  
28th July British Summer Championships 2018 Ponds Forge, Sheffield Performance  
29th July British Summer Championships 2018 Ponds Forge, Sheffield Performance  
         
31st July Swim England National Summer Meet Ponds Forge, Sheffield Performance  
1st August Swim England National Summer Meet Ponds Forge, Sheffield Performance  
2nd August Swim England National Summer Meet Ponds Forge, Sheffield Performance  
3rd August Swim England National Summer Meet Ponds Forge, Sheffield Performance  
4th August Swim England National Summer Meet Ponds Forge, Sheffield Performance  
         
2nd September Progress Meets Bletchley Leisure Centre All Squads   
         
9th September  Progress Meets Bletchley Leisure Centre All Squads   
         
15th Sptember MK Junior League - Round 3 TBC Team Selection  
22nd September CMKSC Development Meet L3 Bletchley Leisure Centre Ages 9 - 13  
         
6th October Maxwell Level 3 Meet Aquavale, Aylesbury All Accepted Squads  
7th October Maxwell Level 3 Meet Aquavale, Aylesbury All Accepted Squads  
         
3rd / 4th November

Swim England South East Open and Junior (Winter) Championships 2018

Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth More details will be posted when available
17th November CMKSC Autumn Open Meet L3 Bletchley Leisure Centre All Accepted Squads  
18th November CMKSC Autumn Open Meet L3 Bletchley Leisure Centre All Accepted Squads  
         
1st December Maxwell Level 3 Meet Aquavale, Aylesbury All Accepted Squads  
2nd December Maxwell Level 3 Meet Aquavale, Aylesbury All Accepted Squads  
         
9th December  CMKSC Christmas Cracker Bletchley Leisure Centre All Accepted Squads  
         
12th December Swim England National Winter Championships (50m) 2018 Ponds Forge, Sheffield Performance  
13th December Swim England National Winter Championships (50m) 2018 Ponds Forge, Sheffield Performance  
14th December Swim England National Winter Championships (50m) 2018 Ponds Forge, Sheffield Performance  
15th December Swim England National Winter Championships (50m) 2018 Ponds Forge, Sheffield Performance  
16th December Swim England National Winter Championships (50m) 2018 Ponds Forge, Sheffield Performance